Stay Connected




Schedule

  • 6:00 PM One on One - Ron Zappolo - Veteran Colorado Sportscaster
    6:30 PM Nuggets Preseason Insider - 2014-15 Season
    7:00 PM Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Football - Chadron State at CSU-Pueblo 10/18/14
    10:00 PM One on One - Ron Zappolo - Veteran Colorado Sportscaster
    10:30 PM Poker Night - 15
    11:00 PM Southland Conference Football - Sam Houston State (TX) at Northwestern State 10/18/14

College Sports

ALTITUDE ANNOUNCES 2014 COLLEGE FOOTBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

37 Games to be Broadcast on Altitude this Fall
 
Altitude Sports & Entertainment announced today that they will broadcast 37 college football games during the 2014 season.  Altitude’s college football schedule features select regional games from the University of Montana, Montana State, Idaho, Weber State, New Mexico State and the RMAC as well as nationally syndicated packages from the Southland, Patriot, Colonial Athletic and Southern Conferences. 
 
“As the 2014 college football season kicks-off, we look forward to providing our viewers with a variety of enticing national and regional games, that seek to showcase the competitive parity in college athletics today.” said Doug Ballmer, Senior Director of Programming for Altitude.
 
Complementing Altitude’s live game coverage will be the weekly “College Sports: Altitude Sports Summit” which gives viewers an inside look at all things college sports.  The program is hosted by Blake Olson with panelists Sonny Lubick (former CSU Head Football Coach) and Victor Rogers (former CU All-American). Each week, Altitude’s panelists will provide analysis for local teams, while also breaking down what is going on across the country in the world of college sports. The show debuts Wednesday’s at 5:30pmMT. Further enhancing Altitude’s college football coverage will be a number of regional coach’s shows as outlined below: 

 

Coaches Shows

Dates

Debuts

Walk with the Wolves- CSU-Pueblo (monthly)

Sept 2014-Aug 2015

Tuesdays at 4:00pmMT

RMAC Showcase (monthly)

Sept 2014-Aug 2015

Tuesdays at 4:30pmMT

Metro State Roadrunner Review (monthly)

Sept 2014-Aug 2015

Wednesdays at 4:00pmMT

Carroll College: Saints Wrap-Up

Sept 3-Dec 24

Wednesdays at 4:30pmMT

Inside the Vandals: Idaho

Sept 4-Dec 4

Thursdays at 4:00pmMT

NMSU Sports Weekly

Aug 18-April 30

Thursdays at 4:30pmMT

Montana State: Bobcat Sports Report

Sept 5-Nov 28

Fridays at 4:00pmMT

Montana: Grizzly Sports Report

Sept 5-Nov 28

Fridays at 4:30pmMT

Inside the Summit League

Aug 29-June 5

Fridays at 5:00pmMT

 

2014 College Football Schedule on Altitude

Date

Time (MT)

Teams

Notes

August 28

6:00pm

New Mexico State: Cal Poly at NMSU

HD

September 4

7:00pm

NCAA Division II: Grand Valley (MI) at Azusa Pacific (CA)

HD

September 6

1:30pm

Patriot League: Fordham (NY) at Villanova

HD

September 6

3:30pm

University of Montana: Central Washington at Montana

HD, ALT2

September 6

6:00pm

Weber State: North Dakota State at Weber State

HD

September 6

7:00pm

Montana State University: Black Hills State (SD) at Montana State

HD, ALT2

September 13

3:30pm

Montana State University: Central Arkansas at Montana State

HD, ALT2

September 13

7:00pm

University of Montana: South Dakota at Montana

HD, ALT2

September 20

2:00pm

Southland Conference: Incarnate Word (TX) at Abilene Christian (TX)

HD

September 20

6:00pm

New Mexico State: New Mexico at NMSU

HD

September 27

10:00am

Patriot League: Georgetown at Colgate (NY)

HD

September 27

2:00pm

University of Idaho: South Alabama at Idaho

HD

September 27

2:00pm

Southland Conference: Nicholls (LA) at Central Arkansas

HD, ALT2

September 27

5:30pm (JIP-5pm)

Southern Conference: Samford (AL) at Chattanooga (TN)

HD, ALT2

October 4

10:00am

Colonial Athletic Association: Villanova at Maine

HD

October 4

2:00pm

Southland Conference: Northwestern State (LA) at Southeastern Louisiana

HD, ALT2

October 4

6:00pm

RMAC: Adams State (CO) at CSU-Pueblo

HD

October 4

6:00pm

New Mexico State University: Georgia Southern at NMSU

HD, ALT2

October 9

6:00pm

NCAA Division II: Minnesota State-Mankato at Winona State (MN)

HD

October 11

2:00pm

Southland Conference: McNeese State (LA) at Sam Houston State (TX)

HD

October 16

6:00pm

NCAA Division II: Colorado School of Mines at Fort Lewis (CO)

HD, ALT2

October 18

11:00am

Southern Conference: Chattanooga (TN) at The Citadel (SC)

HD, ALT2

October 18

1:00pm

RMAC: Chadron State (NE) at CSU-Pueblo

HD

October 20

11:00pm (D-10/18)

Southland Conference: Sam Houston State (TX) at Northwestern State (LA)

HD

October 25

10:00am

Colonial Athletic Association: Maine at Rhode Island

HD, ALT2

October 25

12:00pm

RMAC: CSU-Pueblo at Colorado School of Mines

HD

October 25

2:00pm

Southland Conference: Southeastern Louisiana at Stephen F. Austin (TX)

HD, ALT2

November 1

TBA

New Mexico State: Texas State at NMSU

HD

November 1

2:00pm

Southland Conference: Stephen F. Austin (TX) vs. Sam Houston State (TX)

HD, ALT2

November 8

2:00pm

Southland Conference: Lamar (TX) at Central Arkansas

HD, ALT2

November 8

TBA

New Mexico State: UL-Lafayette (LA) at NMSU

HD

November 15

2:00pm

RMAC: New Mexico Highlands at CSU-Pueblo

HD, ALT2

November 17

11:00pm (D-11/15)

Southland Conference: McNeese State (LA) at Southeastern Louisiana

HD

November 22

10:00am

Southern Conference: Chattanooga (TN) at Furman (SC)

HD

November 22

10:00am

Colonial Athletic Association: Elon (NC) at James Madison (VA)

HD, ALT2

November 22

TBA

New Mexico State: UL-Monroe (LA) at NMSU

HD

November 22

2:00pm

Southland Conference: Teams TBD

HD, ALT2


 

SEC